Privacy Policy: www.ajasofttech.com in compliance with Indian Cyber Laws

The issue of online privacy is extremely crucial for AJA SoftTech that is committed to safeguarding the information provided by registered and unregistered users who log on to their website. AJA SoftTech is dedicated to creating a safe environment for the Internet.
Respect the privacy of its online visitors while providing web and software development highest online game development, digital marketing, and mobile application development to its registered users has remained the core of the strategy for AJA SoftTech. Our privacy policy gives visitors an insight into the privacy practices followed by AJA SoftTech and assures them safe through the website for safe construction step online community.
At the same time AJA SoftTech would like it clear that his web site contains links to other websites, which are governed by their own privacy policies, and assumes no responsibility for the safety of these pages provided to make. Visitors to the site AJA SoftTech are encouraged to familiarize yourself with its privacy policy and the policy of the website that collects personally identifiable information.
When you provide us with your personal data, you are agreeing to the rules and regulations stipulated under our Privacy Policy and are bound by it. If you do not agree to our Policy please do not use the Site.

The Privacy Policy covers the following areas:

  • Type of information collected through the Web site
  • Use and Disclosure of personal information
  • Choice or Opt out
  • Security
1. Type of information collected through the Web site

People registering on the website AJA SoftTech requested to provide some personal information, which becomes the property of AJA SoftTech and can be shared, disclosed or transferred to third parties except in accordance with our Privacy Policy. It is necessary to clarify here that the registration is not required for visitors who do not require any specific services.

2. Use and Disclosure of personal information

AJA SoftTech not sell or rent how their personal information is collected. The personal information that is voluntarily provided for some of the following purposes:

  • Registration Data & Other Optional Information:
    If you are merely a visitor to our site then AJA SoftTech does not collect any personal information about you, except to the limited extent through the use of cookies, as described below. If you decide to use certain services on the Site, you will be asked to register link. During the registration process you will be asked to complete a registration form setting out basic online contact information about yourself. This information includes your name, email ID, Skype ID, company name, contact number.
  • E-mail information:
    When we receive e-mails from you, we may retain the content of any e-mail messages sent to us, as well as details of your e-mail address.
  • Use of web-based tracking mechanisms such as Cookies:
    Contain cookies that allow us small amounts of information in your website browser to store, can be used in some areas of our website. Cookies help us to track your navigation, allow us to tailor your offerings to your needs. The type of information that can be stored on a cookie, followed by registration data so that users do not need every time he / she visited a certain area, user IP address, user ISP details, user search titles / log to re-enter details and user browser details.
    Third party websites accessible via links from our site, click-through banner ads or may use Cookies. However, it is important for us to inform you that we have no access to or control over these cookies and do not accept liability in respect of them.
3. Choice OR opt out

AJA SoftTech gives you the choice regarding the collection and use of your personal information. During the recording of "join our mailing list," we ask for contact information for sending newsletters and advertising purposes. Again, you do not need to register in order to access and use our site. You can then choose to give up to provide such information.
Also, once you have registered with us, you will have the opportunity, at every stage to inform us that you no longer wish to receive future e-mail and you can "unsubscribe" by contacting unsubscribe@ajasofttech.com

4. Security Practices As per I.T.Act, 2000 and Rules of I.T.Act, 2000 (Upgraded as per Amendment in I.T.Act, 2000 and its rules)

AJA SoftTech has implemented rigorous standards, internationally acceptable technology and operational security to protect personal information against loss, alteration or destruction. The data is behind a firewall, with limited access to AJA SoftTech authorized personnel.
AJA SoftTech implemented "Security Practices reasonable" as required by the Information Technology Act, 2000 rules including a change in the law and the rules. With respect to these provisions, AJA SoftTech ensures care and control over its IT and security operations referred to in paragraphs 43, 43A, 45 and section 85 of IT Act 2000 including rules.
By using this site you agree that AJA SoftTech cannot be held responsible for any security attack uncontrollable and in these cases you agree that AJA SoftTech cannot be held responsible for any kind of financial opportunities, legal, commercial and loss of reputation that can happen to you in accordance with the provisions of Section 43, 43A and 45 of the Information Technology act, 2000, including any amendments to the said Act.
You also agree that the management AJA SoftTech not be liable, directly or indirectly, for any cybercrime related criminal liability under IT Act 2000 related information, as you acknowledge and agree that the management of AJA SoftTech complies with the requirements of due diligence IT Act of 2000, including the rules and changes.
For regarding any query, practices of the site, or any other transaction issue, please contact support@ajasofttech.com
We are very sensitive to the children privacy. If you come to know that your child has given wrong age information on AJA SoftTech then please contact info@ajasofttech.com to remove such data.

Copyrights © 2014-16 All Rights Reserved by AJA SoftTech